8:30 4 Soloist Piping/Drumming Competition check in
             
9:00 Center Flag Raising (SAMS and Montrose Army)  
  Center Athletics Competition begins    
  Arena Registration open for Moorcock Prize Shoot
             
9:30 2 Kirkin’ of the Tartan (church service)  
             
10:00 9 Highland Dance begins (Sacramento Valley Championships)
  Center Haggis Hurling Competitions    
  Arena Archery – registration open for Moorcock Prize Shoot
  5 Historical Lecture:  Scottish Gaelic; the language of our ancestors.
             
10:15 Arena Archery – Qualifying round of Moorcock Prize Shoot
  2 Country Dance begins    
             
11:00 7 Cockswain – Stirling Stage    
  Center Hawk Demonstration    
  Arena Archery – Open range lessons    
  Arena Instructors available for lessons , Armored combat demos
  3 Seamus Kennedy – White Heather Stage  
  5 Historical Lecture:  Part 2 – Ancestry Research & DNA
             
11:30 Center Drum Major Competition – Dress  
  2 Irish Dance performances    
             
Noon Center Opening Ceremony and Parade    
             
1:00 Center Drum Major Competition – March/Deportment
  7 Wicked Tinkers – Stirling Stage    
  Arena Archery – Moorcock Prize Shoot final round
  9 Highland Dance – free introduction lessons – open
  3 Ploughboys – White Heather Stage  
  5 Historical Lecture:  James Stuart of the Royal Scots
  1 Irish Dance performances    
             
1:30 Arena Archery – Moorcock Shoot Final Round  
  Historical Historical Groups present period seminars  
             
1:45 Center Grade 5 Band Competition “Quick March Medley”
             
2:00 7 Beard Competition – Stirling Stage  
  9 Highland Dance – Pre-Premier Competition  
  3 Seamus Kennedy – White Heather Stage  
  5 Historical Lecture:   Bagpipes of the British Isles
  Arena Archery – Popinjay Prize Shoot for youth (Demos con’t)
             
3:00 7 Cockswain – Stirling Stage    
  3 Ploughboys – White Heather Stage  
  Center Grade 4 Band Competition “Time Liit Medley”
  5 Historical Lecture:  Irish Heros and Villians  
  1 Irish Dance Workshop – guests are invited to learn to dance
             
4:00 Center Grade 3 Band Competition “MSR”  
  7 Wicked Tinkers – Stirling Stage    
  5 Historical Lecture:  Scotland the Brave in Song and Story
             
5:00 Center Grade 2 Band “Time Limit Medley”  
             
5:15 Center Drum Major final round    
             
5:30 Center Mass Bands – Closing Ceremony