8:30 4 Soloist Piping/Drumming Competition check in
             
9:00 Center Flag Raising (SAMS and Montrose Army)  
  Center Athletics Competition begins    
  Arena Registration open for Moorcock Prize Shoot
             
9:20 2 Country Dance begins    
             
10:00 9 Highland Dance begins (Sacramento Valley Championships)
  Center Haggis Hurling Competitions    
  Arena Archery – qualifying round for Moorcock Prize Shoot
  5 Historical Lecture:  Richard Jose: Cornwall’s Greatest Singer
             
11:00 7 Cockswain – Stirling Stage    
  Center Hawk Demonstration    
  Arena Archery – Open range lessons    
  Arena Armored combat demo / Middle Ages arts demo
  3 Ploughboys – White Heather Stage  
  5 Historical Lecture:  Scandinavian Invasions of Ireland/Scotland
             
11:30 Center Drum Major Competition – Dress  
  1 Irish Dance performances    
             
Noon Center Opening Ceremony and Parade    
             
1:00 Center Drum Major Competition – March/Deportment
  7 Wicked Tinkers – Stirling Stage    
  Arena Archery – Moorcock Prize Shoot final round
  9 Highland Dance – free introduction lessons – open
  3 Seamus Kennedy – White Heather Stage  
  5 Historical Lecture:  Robert Burns: Scottish Poet / Rogue
  1 Irish Dance performances    
             
1:30 Arena Archery – Moorcock Shoot Final Round  
  Historical Historical Groups present period seminars  
             
1:45 Center Grade 5 Band Competition “MSM”  
             
2:00 7 Beard Competition – Stirling Stage  
  9 Highland Dance – Pre-Premier Competition  
  3 Ploughboys – White Heather Stage  
  5 Historical Lecture:  Ancestry Research & DNA
  Arena Archery – Popinjay Prize Shoot for youth (Demos con’t)
             
3:00 7 Cockswain – Stirling Stage    
  3 Seamus Kennedy – White Heather Stage  
  Center Grade 4 Band Competition “Mini MSR”
  5 Historical Lecture:  British Isles in the North Sea World / Vikings
  1 Irish Dance Workshop – guests are invited to learn to dance
             
4:00 Center Grade 3 Band Competition “TLM Medley”
  7 Wicked Tinkers – Stirling Stage    
  3 Seamus Kennedy – White Heather Stage  
  5 Histocial Lecture:  How the Romans conquered Briton
             
5:00 Center Grade 2 Band “MSM”    
  5 Historical Lecture:  The Role of Viking Women in their Soceity
             
5:15 Center Drum Major – final round    
             
5:30 Center JROTC Tug of War Championship  
             
5:50 center Mass Bands & Closing Ceremony  
             
6:00 3 Ceilidh Dinner and Entertainment